UK Casino Sites Not on GamStop

Top 50 Online Casinos UK in 2026

Updated:

Only 3 of the top 50 online casinos UK compared below hold a UK Gambling Commission licence: BetVictor, BoyleSports and RoyalCasino. Most of the rest run on offshore licences from Anjouan or Curaçao, and 2 list Costa Rica with no licence at all. That split drives nearly every other difference, from bonus size to cash-out limits.

Wagering is the number to read first. It's how many times you must bet a bonus (sometimes the deposit too) before you can withdraw it. At 35x, a £100 bonus means £3,500 in bets.

List of the Top 50 Online Casinos in the UK

Very Well

Very Well

100% + 50 Free Spins Bonus

Play Now
BassWin

BassWin

150% + 50 FS

Play Now
GoldenBet

GoldenBet

100% Welcome Bonus

Play Now
Donbet

DonBet

150% + 50 FS Welcome Bonus

Play Now
MyStake

MyStake

Get 150% Up to £1000

Play Now
Wildies not on GamStop

Wildies

400% up to £3500 + 150 FS

Play Now
Trixino logo

Trixino Casino

777% up to £7777 + 25% cashback

Play Now
patrick spins casino

Patrick Spins Casino

450% + 300 FS

Play Now
cleanwins_logo

CleanWins Casino

200% up to £2000 + 200 Free Spins

Play Now
Cash Lounge logo

Cash Lounge Casino

525% UP TO £3,000 + 350 FS

Play Now
CasinOK

CasinOK

300% + 200 FS

Play Now
BetPortal Casino

BetPortal Casino

300% + 150 Free Spins

Play Now
iWild logo

iWild Casino

550% up £2944 + 400FS

Play Now
jet-set-spins-logo

JetSetSpins

700% up to £50000 + 375FS(Wagerless) + Royal Wheel

Play Now
Shelby Spin logo

Shelby Spin Casino

500% up to 3250EUR + 300 FS

Play Now

Comparison of the Top 50 Online Casinos UK

The headline bonus is the least reliable column. Zombillion's 600% up to €3,500 looks far bigger than BetVictor's 50 free spins (FS). But the big packages are usually split across 3 deposits, often expire in 7 days and cap your stake at £2 or €2 per spin while you wager. BetVictor's offer is small, with 10x wagering and a £250 cap on winnings.

Check what the multiple applies to. Jettbet, JetSetSpins and WinBeast quote 30x on deposit plus bonus, which is heavier than 30x on the bonus alone. At the other end, the low-wagering bundles at Richy Leo and Winner Island ask for just 1x, but they need a £35 to £40 first deposit.

CasinoWelcome bonusMin depositWageringLicenceScore
BetVictor50 FS on £10 deposit£510xUKGC9.4
RoyalCasino100% up to £200 + 50 FS£1035xUKGC9.1
BoyleSportsBet £10 get £20 free bets£10NoneUKGC8.8
Richy LeoUp to €3,000 + 225 FS£401xAnjouan8.6
Zombillion600% up to €3,500 + 450 FS£1020xAnjouan8.5
Winner IslandUp to €3,000 + 225 FS£351xAnjouan8.3
Cosmobet100% up to £500£2030xCuraçao8.2
Jettbet450% up to €4,000 + 325 FS£2030xCuraçao8.0
Jackpotter100% up to $1,000 + 100 FS£135xAnjouan7.9
Velobet150% up to £500£2030xCuraçao7.8
DonBet150% up to £750 + 50 FS£2030xCuraçao7.7
MyStake150% up to £750£2030xCuraçao7.6
Rollino200% up to £1,000 + 100 FS£2040xCuraçao7.5
Freshbet100% up to £500£2030xCuraçao7.4
Goldenbet100% up to £500£2035xCuraçao7.3
Rolletto150% up to £500£1040xCuraçao7.2
ZizoBetUp to 550% + 50 FS£1030xCuraçao7.1
CasinOKUp to £2,200 + 2,000 FS£2035xCuraçao7.0
BetNjetUp to €1,000 + 250 FS£535xAnjouan6.9
BetmicaUp to £5,000 + 250 FS£2035xAnjouan6.8
WinoUp to £10,000 + 250 FS£2035xAnjouan6.7
BetPortal100% up to £500 + 100 FS£2035xCuraçao6.6
VibroBetUp to €1,000 + 250 FS£2035xCuraçao6.5
BetRideUp to €1,000 + 200 FS£2035xCuraçao6.4
Rivo400% up to €2,500 + 200 FS£2035xAnjouan6.3
Bet Ninja100% up to £500 + 100 FS£2030xAnjouan6.2
Night Luck100% up to €500 + 100 FS£2030xAnjouan6.1
JetSetSpins300% up to £1,500 + 150 FS£2030xAnjouan6.0
WinBeastUp to €3,000 + 300 FS£2030xAnjouan5.9
Bananzia100% up to €1,000 + 100 FS£1035xAnjouan5.8
Mr SpinUp to £300 + 50 FS£540xCuraçao5.7
BassWin375% up to £3,000 + 300 FS£1040xCuraçao5.6
Lucky Mister100% + 100 FS£2035xCuraçao5.5
Mad CasinoUp to £1,000 + 300 FS£2030xCuraçao5.4
Great SlotsUp to £1,000 + 150 FS£2035xAnjouan5.3
Pirate PotsUp to £1,000 + 150 FS£2035xAnjouan5.2
Patrick Spins450% up to £3,000 + 300 FS£1040xAnjouan5.1
Bounty Reels150% up to £1,000 + 125 FS£1035xAnjouan5.0
Tropical Wins525% up to £3,000£1035xCuraçao4.9
Wildies150% + 100 FS€2030x4.8
CleanWins200% up to €2,000 + 200 FS40xAnjouan4.7
Cash Lounge525% up to €3,000 + 350 FS€2035xAnjouan4.6
Koi Spins450% up to €3,000£4035xCuraçao4.5
Lucky Carnival300% up to €3,000£4035xAnjouan4.4
Tropicanza450% up to €3,000£4035xAnjouan4.2
Richy Fox450% up to €3,000£4040xAnjouan4.0
Very WellUp to 125 FS£2035xAnjouan3.8
Trixino777% up to €7,777Anjouan3.6
Slim KingUp to €1,500 + 500 spins£535xCosta Rica (unlicensed)3.3
Britsino200% up to £1,000 + 100 FS£2035xCosta Rica (unlicensed)3.1

The score gives you one number to sort by. The columns beside it decide whether a site actually suits you.

A low deposit doesn't mean a low cash-out. Zombillion lets you start with £10 but won't pay out under £200. Richy Fox, Koi Spins and Tropicanza set the floor at £150. Among the top 50 casino sites, the smallest withdrawals sit with the UKGC brands: £1 by bank transfer at BetVictor, £10 at BoyleSports and £20 at RoyalCasino.

Payment methods split along the same line. BetVictor takes debit cards, Apple Pay and Google Pay only, with no PayPal, Skrill or Neteller. BoyleSports and RoyalCasino accept PayPal. Many offshore sites pay crypto within 24 hours but leave bank transfers at 2 to 5 business days, and several only withdraw to crypto or bank.

Of the top 50 online casinos UK readers weigh up, the offshore ones win on bonus size and game count; Jettbet and Rollino each list 9,000 games. The trade is a weaker licence, tighter bet caps and higher withdrawal floors. Across the top 50 online casinos, the smaller offers with lower wagering usually leave you with more of what you actually win.